Excelsior High School strives to produce well rounded, productive team players who will make invaluable contributions to the society. As a school we strongly believe that students must be exposed, not only to academia, but to sports and the arts.

To this end Excelsior offers a wide range of extra-curricular activities, during structured times so that each child can participate in at least one.  Each student must be a member of a club to graduate.

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

       All meeting start at 2:45 pm  on Wednesdays 2:00 p.m. All activities end 4:30 pm

Club & Societies                                   Advisors/Coaches           

Band                                      Mr. S. Francis                            Wed.                         2:00 pm          

Cadet Corp                           Mrs. Christie-Mason               Wed.                         2:00 pm        

Chess                                     Mr. E. Brown                         

Choir                                      Mr.  S. Francis                           Tues & Thur.          2:45 pm

Dance Troupe                      Ms. D. Reynolds                        Wed. & Fri.             2:00 & 3:00 pm        Debating                              Ms. s. Smith                                Mon.                        2:00 pm                     

Drama Club                          Ms. J. Shank                               Mon. & Wed.          2:45 & 2:00 pm

Environmental                    Mrs.  C. McDonald                    Thurs.                      2:45 pm

Emerging Glb. Leaders      Mr. D. Reid                                 Mon.                        2:45 pm

Engineering Club                Mr. L. Wellington                      Thurs.                     2:45 pm

Interact Club                        Mrs. S. Carty                              Wed.                        2:05 pm

Junior Achievement           Ms. C. Lafayette

Key Club                                Ms. K. Simms      Mrs. R. Smith-Burrell                 Fri.  2:45 pm

Modern Language              Mr. R. Elliston                            Thurs.                     2:45 pm

Photojournalism                Mrs. O. Kujichagulia                 Thurs.                     2:45 pm

Science & Technology       Ms. D. Walcott                            Tues.                       2:45 pm

Sign Language                     Mrs. S. Drysdale    Ms. O. Mitchell                         Mon.  2:45 pm          Quiz                                        Mrs. S. Green                              Mon, Tues & Thurs 

SPORTS

Track and field                                     Mr. D. Riley                           

Manning Cup                                        Mr. Shavar Thomas 

Under -16                                               Mr. Karume Heui 

Under -14                                               Mr. Alfred Simpson

Girls football                                         Mr. Xavier Gilbert   

Football                          

Basketball                                             Mr. Rohan Robinson

Cricket                                                    Mr. Kirkland Bailey         Mr. Clifton Bailey

Netball                                                   Mrs. Marva Bernard

Volleyball                                               Mr. Lloyd Bembridge

Hockey                                                   Mrs. Carla Hewitt -  Male  Ms. Carol Hibbert -Softball                                                                           Mr. Trudeau Francis

Lacrosse                                                Mrs Golding

Clubs and Societies

Extra-Curricular Activities